Thank You Volunteers!

Here is our running list of volunteers that keep HCT running!
Thank you one and all for your time, talent & dedication.

Photography
Nancy Shoemaker
Larry Folding
David Crestin
William Galvin
Kathleen Magnusson
Stephanie Foster
Elliott Carr
Susan Carr
Farley Lewis
David Constance
Vince Dewitt

Office Support
Jo Ball
Beth Bierbower
Dorothy Caplice
Gail Conroy
Barbara Constance
Carol Corney
Annette Cremisi
Carolyn DePalma
Pat Fiorda Elaine Gandolfi
Christine Harris
Alicia J. Kupchik
Susan Lin
Dottie Miller
Doris Philips
Jan Raffaele
Peggy Rose
Eleanor Smith
Beatrice Thenault
Patty Watson
Susan Weinstein
Kathleen Welch
Diane Wadsworth

Herring Count (click here for the Herring Count page)

Walk Leaders
Mary Metzger- Coordinator
Connie Boyce
Jan Cormier
Ruth Connaughton
Donna Wood Eaton
Rich Eldred
Gail Hancock
Kim Humphrey
Todd Kelley
Tom Leach
Farley Lewis
Blair Nikula
Heinz Proft
Pat Sarantis
Irwin Schorr
Rufin Van Bossuyt
Robert Zaremba

Property & Trail Stewards
Marie and Dennis Corcoran
Barbara Eastman
Martin Gardiner
Nicole Libby
Bill and Tina Maloney
Charles and Jane Martin
JoAnna McInerney
Janet and James McCroskery
Tony and Janet Pane
Jennifer Pitta
Marilyn Reynolds
Gerie Schumann
Dick and Sally Smith
Susan Speakman

Eel Migration Ramp Project
Rich Cooper
Harwich Natural Resources Dept.
Brad Chase
Beth Bierbower
David Crestin
Mike O’Neill
Matt Cushing
Kelly Sattman Lynch
Lou Parker

Bluebird & Other Nestbox Monitoring
Judith Bruce- Coordinator
Vivian Cafarella
Janet DiMattia
Richard Garvin
Terry Gavin
Karen Goggins
Arlene Hedlund
Nancy Hipp
Shirley Knowles
Charles and Jane Martin
JoAnna McInerney
James and Janet McCroskery
Geraldine O’Malley
Nan Poor
Kelly Sattman
Joanna and Herb Schurmann
Don Scott

Vernal Pool Certification
Chris Singer- 2009 Coordinator
Beth Bierbower
Jan Cormier
Steve DeLeonardis
Eva (age 8 ) & Vince DeWitt (father)
Beth & Terry Fletcher
Kathy Fogle
Susan Lin
Danielle McKenna
Tony Pane
Lou Parker
Rick Peabody
Peggy Rose
Rain Ryder
Betsy Sanders
Kelly Sattman Lynch
Paul Schlansky
Larry Seberg
Anja Sweetland
Evelyn Tobey
Kathleen Welch

Outdoor Projects
AmeriCorps
John Sennott
Spencer Baker
Beth Bierbower
David Crestin
Richard Cooper
Jan Cormier
David Crestin
Matt Cushing
Cynthia Dutoit
Richard Eressy
Kathy Fogle
Ross D. Hall
Susan Lin
Danielle McKenna
Janice and Mike O’Neill
Bev Millar
Tony and Janet Pane
Matt Peter
Kelly Sattman
Craig Schneeberger
Warren Smith
Diane Wadsworth
Ty Wadsworth

Computer, Website and other IT Support
Rich Cooper
Matt Cushing
Doug Walker
Peter Watson

Corks for Conservation
Patti Smith
Acme Linen Service
400 East Restaurant
Cape Sea Grille
and many anonymous
contributors!

Local Groups & Town Departments
Harwich Garden Club
Senior Conservation Corps
Cape Cod Technical High School
Harwich High school Honor Society
Boy Scout Troop 76 Harwich Port
AmeriCorps Cape Cod
Town of Harwich Trail Committee
Town of Harwich Conservation Commission
Town of Harwich Department of Natural Resources

Thanks again to all of our volunteers who help HCT protect land, water & wildlife!